Cold Canyon
Racing Seppala Siberian Sled Dogs


Home | About Us | The Seppala | Our Dogs | Rescues | Available | Links


Our Boys

PREVIOUS / NEXT

Seppalta's Xafod of Cold Canyon
98% Seppala Siberian Sled Dog
Born 2006
Racing Team
Breeder: Doug Willett
Owner: Timothy and Lindsey Shrader





PARENTS GRAND PARENTS GREAT GRANDPARENTS GREAT GREAT GRANDPARENTS
Boris of Seppalta Bronco of Seppalta Hercules of Seppalta Ash of Markovo
Alma of Seppalta
Sepp-Aluk' Dixie Lester of Seppalta
Xantippa of Seppalta
Sepp-Lok's Falcon Narley of Seppalta Hercules of Seppalta
Uelen's Ali
Sepp-Lok's Buena Atilla of Seppalta
Whirlaway of Seppalta
Riverdance's Frankie Sepp-Lok's Orion Riverview's Animal Adolph of Seppalta
Zzz's of Seppalta
Sepp-Lok's Wilderness Image Seppalta's Akoo
Sepp-Lok's Tazmania of Kimball
Sepp-Lok's Paris Howling Spirit's Andy Howling Spirit's Little Pete
Howling Spirit's Mollie
Oda of Seppalta Kree of Seppalta
Zodiak of Seppalta

Also known as: "Xafie Wafie" or "Intergalactic Warrior"
One of our fav Frankie kids. Beautiful trot. Goes all day long. Loves his box on the dog truck--big box babby.