Cold Canyon
Racing Seppala Siberian Sled Dogs


Home | About Us | The Seppala | Our Dogs | Rescues | Available | Links


Our Girls

PREVIOUS / NEXT

Cold Canyon's Aurora
98.75% Seppala Siberian Sled Dog
Born 2008
Racing Leader
Breeder: Doug Willett/Matt Maurer
Owner: Timothy and Lindsey Shrader





PARENTS GRAND PARENTS GREAT GRANDPARENTS GREAT GREAT GRANDPARENTS
Snowy River's Tuk Sepp-Lok's Run Farley Sepp-Lok's Orion River View's Animal
Sepp-Lok's Wilderness Image
Sepp-Lok's Paris Howling Spirit's Andy
Oda of Seppalta
Seppaltas Olga Of Rivndell Shevshenko Of Rivndell Howling Spirit's No. Nine
Shastalovich of Rivndell
Riverdance's Uriel Ruffo Of Seppalta
Sepp-Lok's Wilderness Image
Yana of Seppalta Bosco of Seppalta Bronco of Seppalta Hercules of Seppalta
Sepp-Aluk's Dixie
Sepp-Lok's Falcon Narley of Seppalta
Sepp-Lok's Buena
Chatanika's Farah Rusty of Seppalta Ishmael of Seppalta
Nestly of Seppalta
Minka of Seppalta Hercules of Seppalta
Flame of Seppalta

Also known as: "Speedy Gonzales", "Speedy Pop", "Pocket Rocket", "Termite", "Seal Pup" or "Aurora the Explorer"
Aurora may be the smallest dog in the kennel, but she makes up for it with attitude.
She is a reliable leader and the kennel clown.