Cold Canyon
Racing Seppala Siberian Sled Dogs


Home | About Us | The Seppala | Our Dogs | Rescues | Available | Links


Our Boys

PREVIOUS / NEXT

Cold Canyon's Creede
77.65% Seppala Siberian Sled Dog
Born 2008
Racing Wheel
Breeder: Timothy Shrader
Owner: Timothy and Lindsey Shrader





PARENTS GRAND PARENTS GREAT GRANDPARENTS GREAT GREAT GRANDPARENTS
Seppalta's Chance Hudson of Seppalta Bronco of Seppalta Hercules of Seppalta
Sepp-Aluk's Dixie
Izzie of Seppalta Quewolf of Seppalta
Powder of Markovo
Chatanika's Farah Rusty of Seppalta Ishmael of Seppalta
Nestly of Seppalta
Minka of Seppalta Hercules of Seppalta
Flame of Seppalta
Kariya of SnoPack Howling Spirit's Gollum Howling Spirit's Fred Vajradhara's Boo-Boo
Rita V
Howling Spirit's Bonnie Howling Spirit's Maverick
Cricket of Seppalta
Howling Spirit's Scully Howling Spirit's Sumac Shaktoolik's V' Kennedy
Rita V
Jaunty of Seppalta Quewolf of Seppalta
Sno-Sepp's Elvira of Seppalta

Also known as: "Credie Weedie" or "Weed"
Named after a mining town in Colorado that struck it big in silver, this flop eared sadle back took his time maturing, he resembled a tug boat.
However, Creede has blossomed into one heck of a sled dog.
Creede is one of the best of the best here. He never quits running, loves to lope and moves gracefully.