Cold Canyon
Racing Seppala Siberian Sled Dogs


Home | About Us | The Seppala | Our Dogs | Rescues | Available | Links


Our Boys

PREVIOUS / NEXT

Arcticsepp's Whitey
48.75% Seppala Siberian Sled Dog
-Arcticsepp Bloodline / Non-Purebred Outcross-
Born 2005
Racing Team - Wheel
Breeder: Doug Willett
Owner: Timothy and Lindsey Shrader





PARENTS GRAND PARENTS GREAT GRANDPARENTS GREAT GREAT GRANDPARENTS
Arcticsepp's Rasberry Alaskan Husky Alaskan Husky Alaskan Husky
Alaskan Husky
Alaskan Husky Alaskan Husky
Alaskan Husky
Alaskan Husky Alaskan Husky Alaskan Husky
Alaskan Husky
Alaskan Husky Alaskan Husky
Alaskan Husky
Riverdance's Frankie Sepp-Lok's Orion Riverview's Animal Adolph of Seppalta
Zzz's of Seppalta
Sepp-Lok's Wilderness Image Seppalta's Akoo
Sepp-Lok's Tazmania of Kimball
Sepp-Lok's Paris Howling Spirit's Andy Howling Spirit's Little Pete
Howling Spirit's Mollie
Oda of Seppalta Kree of Seppalta
Zodiak of Seppalta


Also known as: "Keeter Boneater", "Wakita Bonita" or "Waka Waka"
Biggest boy in the kennel. Wakita is an excellent Wheel Dog and pulls like an Ox. He can also be a Trail Leader.
Wakita has a wonderful temperment and quite the appetite for rocks.